Customer Service

Email : eterisnusantara@yahoo.com Bbm 58087BD3 Whatsapp 082119987127 SMS 082119987127

Advertiser

Selamat datang di toko kami

Kami menyediakan aneka minyak atsiri. Silahkan menghubungi customer service kami jika anda butuh bantuan. Terima kasih
PRODUK TERBARU

PENCARIAN

Minyak Mint/ Minyak Pepermin/ Peppermint Oil

Minyak Mint/ Minyak Pepermin/ Peppermint Oil
Kategori:Minyak Atsiri
Harga:Rp 325,470
<<BELI>> 

Deskripsi:
Harga per 100 ml

Essential Oil:
Peppermint

Latin Name:
Mentha piperita

Odour:
Minty. Peppermint is commonly known from Peppermint tea, chewing gum or candy, but the Essential Oil is much more strong and concentrated and should be used in moderation. Very fresh and clean smelling. The conventionally grown Peppermint Oil is a bit more harsh and camphorous than the ceritified organic Peppermint Oil

Production Method:
Steam Distilled

Source:
Flowering herb

Appearance:
Clear to pale yellow, sometimes greenish

Aromatherapy Properties:
Refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. Relieves bad breath. Good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. Also great to keep ants away.

Suggested Application:
Use in a diffuser to freshen your environment. Add 2-3 drops to a bowl of hot water to inhale the fragrant steam. Since Peppermint may cause skin sensitizing in higher concentration, use only small amounts for body and skin care application; 1-2 drops per 1oz. of unscented body care product, less if you are making body care for children. Peppermint is a GRAS approved food additive and is a great spice for desserts, syrups, yoghurt dishes etc. Please note that you will likely need less than a drop per dish. You may want to decrease concentration by blending it with a Carrier Oil, and if not, always measure the drops before adding them to the dish.

Blends Well With:
Eucalyptus, Lavender, Marjoram, Citrus oils.

Precaution (if any):
No known toxicity. GRAS (Generally Regarded As Safe) approved by the FDA as food flavor. Avoid high concentrations in skin care, since it can cause a burning sensation and sensitation. Do not use more than 1-2 drops per 1 oz. of body care. Do not use Peppermint Essential Oil while taking homeopathic remedies.

Minyak Kayu Manis/ Cinnamon Bark Oil


Minyak Kayu Manis/ Cinnamon Bark Oil
Kategori: Minyak Atsiri
Harga:Rp 423,900/ 100 ml
<<BELI>>

Deskripsi:
Minyak Atsiri : Cinnamon Bark Organik

Nama Latin : Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Bau: Menyenangkan - pedas , herba , Peppery , agak menyerupai cengkeh dan kayu manis , sedikit kayu , kuat dan eksotis , hangat .

Metode Produksi : Steam suling

Sumber : Bark Penampilan : kemerahan / coklat Aromaterapi

Penggunaan: Penghangat, tonik , aphrodisiac , restoratif , semangat . Tidak untuk tubuh atau perawatan rambut , karena kemungkinan sensitisasi .

Saran Penggunaan: Cinnamon - bila digunakan dalam Jumlah yang sangat kecil - adalah tambahan yang berharga untuk campuran aromaterapi , menambahkan kehangatan , rempah-rempah dan inspirasi . Namun, hindari penggunaannya dalam produk tubuh atau perawatan rambut seperti beberapa individu yang sensitif terhadap minyak.Cobalah membuat sendiri ' jahe madu atau sirup , dan menambahkannya ke teh atau makanan penutup . Hal ini tidak hanya lezat tetapi membantu untuk menenangkan perut juga. Berikut ini adalah resep yang indah untuk madu tersebut , juga bagus untuk gift. Pada 2oz buatan sendiri . sirup maple atau madu , tambahkan : 3 tetes minyak esensial jahe 1 tetes Kapulaga Minyak Atsiri 1 tetes Cinnamon Bark Minyak Atsiri 3 tetes Vanilla Essential Oil 8 tetes jeruk organik bersertifikat atau Jeruk Mandarin Essential. Minyak bercampur baik dengan : Kemenyan , Lavender , Cedarwood , Elemi , minyak jeruk , Ylang Ylang dan catatan bunga lainnya , Benzoin .

Perhatian ( jika ada ) : Relatif tidak - beracun , kemungkinan iritasi kulit pada dosis yang lebih besar . Sementara daun Cinnamon kurang iritatif , kayu manis minyak dari kulit kayu harus dihindari sepenuhnya dalam perawatan kulit . Cinnamon Bark adalah GRAS ( Umumnya Dianggap Sebagai Aman) disetujui oleh FDA sebagai rasa makanan . Hindari pada kehamilan , dengan anak-anak kecil atau Lansia .

Minyak Kacang Tanah/ Arachis Oil

<<BELI>>

Minyak Kacang Tanah/ Arachis Oil
Kategori:Minyak Basis
Harga:Rp 275,980
Deskripsi:
Harga per 100 ml

Certificate of Analysis

 

Product                                   Groundnut Oil(Arachis Oil)


Appearance                                       Fluid liquid

Colour                                      Pale Yellow colour

Odour                                      Typical vegetable oil odour


Physico-Chemical Properties:-


Refractive Index At 25°C       1.469 (1.467 To 1.470)

Specific Gravity At 25°C                   .915 (.908 To .920)

Acid Value                               0.23 (0.5 Max)

Iodine Value                           93 (85 To 105)

Saponification Value               189 (185 To 198)

Un-saponifiable Matter          0.65 (1.0% Max)

Moisture Content                    0.3% Max

Minyak Evening Primrose/ Evening Primrose Oil

<<BELI>>

Minyak Evening Primrose/ Evening Primrose Oil
Kategori:Minyak Basis
Harga:Rp 296,788
Deskripsi:
Harga per 100 ml

Aromatherapy Products (Essential Oils)
Evening Primrose Oil
Latin Name
Oenothera
Origin
North & South America
Odour
Oenothera smell
Production Method
Cold Pressed
Source
leaves, flowers, seeds and roots
Appearance
Light yellow oil 
About
Excellent for face and body massage blends, especially to combat dry, devitalized skin and eczema
Application
Used by PMT sufferers, internally in small amounts, to ease the symptoms, MS, menopausal problems, heart disease, psoriasis, prevents premature aging 10% gamma lineolenic acid, vitamins, minerals.
Blends well with
Evening primrose oil can be used for facial massage as well, but since it is rather a sticky oil it should be mixed with another oil, such as Grapeseed oil.
Precaution
Evening primrose oil should not be given to patients with epilepsy, and only after a consultation with a physician should it be given to children.

Minyak Cendana India Timur/ Sandalwood East India Oil

<<BELI>>

Minyak Cendana India Timur/ Sandalwood East India Oil
Kategori:Minyak Atsiri
Harga:1,512.307
Deskripsi:
Harga per 10 ml

Sandalwood East Indian
Santalum album
 

Botanical Name: Santalum album
Plant Part: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam
Origin: Mysore India

Guaranteed 100% Pure and unadulterated

Minyak Cendana Australia/ Sandalwood Australia Oil

<<BELI>>

Minyak Cendana Australia/ Sandalwood Australia Oil
Kategori:Minyak Atsiri
Harga:Rp 5.030.000
Deskripsi:
Sandalwood
Santalum spicatum

Botanical Name: Santalum spicatum
Plant Part: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam
Origin: Australia

Guaranteed 100% Pure and unadulterated

Minyak Baobab/ Baobab Oil

<<BELI>>

Minyak Baobab/ Baobab Oil
Kategori:Minyak Basis
Harga:Rp 375.769
Deskripsi:

Harga per 100 ml


Baobab
Adansonia Digitata

Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata
Extraction Method: Cold pressing of the dried baobab seed

Description: Baobab oil is native to Eastern and Western Africa, the species reaches heights of 5 to 30 metres in length and has a trunk diameter of 7 to 11 metres. The oil is derived from the seeds of the Baobab tree and the pulp of the fruit is believed to be six times richer in vitamin C than an orange. The oil is rich in vitamins A, D, E and essential fatty acids.

Guaranteed 100% Pure and unadulterated

Every bottle also contains the following information;
Botanical Name (Latin)

Minyak Alpukat, Dimurnikan/ Avocado Refined Oil

<<BELI>>

Minyak Alpukat, Dimurnikan/ Avocado Refined Oil
Kategori:Minyak Basis
Harga:Rp 302.615
Deskripsi:

Harga per 100 ml


Avocado Refined
Persea americana

Botanical Name: Persea americana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Avocado contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. It is classified as a monosaturated oil. It is best suited for dry skin conditions in topical applications.
 

Guaranteed 100% Pure and unadulterated

Every bottle also contains the following information;
Botanical Name (Latin)
Batch Code

Minyak Zaitun/ Olive Oil


Minyak Zaitun/ Olive Oil
Kategori:Minyak Basis
Harga:Rp 215,000
<<BELI>>
 
Deskripsi:
Harga per 1000 ml

Minyak zaitun atau minyak Olive adalah minyak yang didapat dari buah zaitun (Olea europaea), pohon tradisional dari basin Mediterania. Minyak dapat digunakan untuk memasak, kosmetik, obat herbal, dan sabun, dan juga sebagai bahan bakar untuk lampu minyak. Minyak zaitun dianggap sebagai minyak yang sehat karena mengandung lemak tak jenuh yang tinggi (utamanya asam oleik dan polifenol). http://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minyak_zaitun

Terjemahan

Berita Terbaru

Produk Populer